Previous Page

Location: Ronan High School
Date: Saturday, March 24, 2007

8:00 Coaches Meeting

START TIMES
9:00 Novices
11:30 Middles& Juniors

Attention Clubs: Please send a list of referees, coaches and table workers to: tom.linse@ronank12.edu
so they can make appropriate passes.

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION SHEET

Schools Attending

  • Trout Creek
  • Noxon
  • Lolo
  • Darby
  • Thompson Falls
  • Plains
  • Superior
  • Arlee
  • Frenchtown
  • Eureka
  • Bigfork
  • St. Ignatius
  • Ronan
  • Evergreen
  • Florence
  • Drummond
  • Missoula
  • Hamilton
  • Corvallis
  • Polson
  • Columbia Falls
  • Whitefish
  • Libby
  • Kalispell

State Tournament Results
Team Scores
LARGE TEAM
MIDDLE TEAM
SMALL TEAM

1) Kalispell – 87
2) Corvallis – 58
3) Columbia Falls – 51
4) Missoula – 45
5) Libby – 38
6) Polson – 32
7) Hamilton – 19
8) Whitefish – 1

1) Evergreen Wrestling Club – 49
2) Frenchtown – 48  
3) Eureka – 41
4) Florence – 41
5) St. Ignatius – 40
6) Ronan – 37
7) Bigfork – 8

1) Arlee – 46
2) Darby – 25  
3) Thompson Falls – 23
4) Lolo – 18
5) Superior – 15
6) Plains / Hot Springs – 9
7) Noxon – 4
8) Drummond – 1
9) Trout Creek – 1

Individual Results
Novices
Middles
Junior High

55 Pounds
1.) Shiloh Venema – Corvallis
2.) Tyler Pierre – Arlee
3.) Dylan Rogers – Kalispell
4.) Jacob Hegal – Missoula

60 Pounds
1.) Garret White – Eureka
2.) Jonathan Conklin – Missoula
3.) Cameron Linstead – Columbia Falls
4.) Dante McDougall – Ronan

65 Pounds
1.) Shawn Roberts – Columbia Falls
2.) Tyler Olsen – Corvallis
3.) Zach Durden – Eureka
4.) Blake Doerr – Missoula

70 Pounds
1.) Tucker Smith – Superior
2.) Nikka Bukkila – Eureka
3.) Jake Marr – Lolo
4.) Zack Grace – Libby

75 Pounds
1.) Dylan Schulte – Lolo
2.) Cody Decker – Evergreen Wrestling Club
3.) Cody Lemons – Frenchtown
4.) Jace Fagerland – Columbia Falls

80 Pounds
1.) Tanner Stopack – Evergreen Wrestling Club
2.) Chris Delaney – Frenchtown
3.) Luke Entzel – Missoula
4.) Lonnie Sherman – Kalispell

85 Pounds
1.) Jacen Peterson – St. Ignatius
2.) Tyler Scheffer – Frenchtown
3.) Logan Granieary – Florence
4.) Ty Morgan – Columbia Falls

90 Pounds
1.) Joe Caceido – Darby
2.) Jason Williams – Columbia Falls
3.) Alana Powell – Corvallis
4.) Josh Bowers – Libby

95 Pounds
1.) William Powell – St. Ignatius
2.) Jack Riekena – Missoula
3.) Aaron Fisher – Arlee
4.) Lane Foster – Plains/ Hot Springs

100 Pounds
1.) James Letchner – Eureka
2.) Quincy Courville – St. Ignatius
3.) Aaron Vick – Whitefish
4.) Cody Barrick – Libby

110 Pounds
1.) Billy Anderson – Corvallis
2.) Colton Oster – Bigfork
3.) Marquis Isly – Bigfork
4.) Blake Arneson – Columbia Falls

124 Pounds
1.) Justin Harbison – Lolo
2.) Stone Garfied – Ronan
3.) Michael Curtiss – Libby
4.) Nate Gray – Plains/ Hot Springs 

140 Pounds
1.) Zack Brown – Darby
2.) Wade Kennedy – Columbia Falls
3.) Gerald Branscomb – Eureka
4.) David Kerr – Trout Creek 

158 Pounds
1.) Keena Hendrickson – Florence
2.) Joseph McIntyre – Columbia Falls
3.) Caleb Connolly – Plains/ Hot Springs 
4.) Sam Arnold – Plains/ Hot Springs


65 Pounds
1.) Taylor Martin – Polson

70 Pounds
1.) Dakota Venema – Corvallis
2.) Carlos Quinnones – Polson
3.) Wad Gascon – Trout Creek
4.) Andrew Tiegen – Ronan

75 Pounds
1.) Justin Conklin – Missoula
2.) Craig Feistner – Polson
3.) Michael Ledford – Hamilton
4.) Brett Caber – St. Ignatius

80 Pounds
1.) Trace Lundeman – St. Ignatius
2.) Carson Wabunnsee – Frenchtown
3.) Cole Noble – Ronan
4.) Jacob Egly – Kalispell

85 Pounds
1.) Alek Mitchell – Kalispell
2.) Tanner Lund – Florence 
3.) Suny Cheff – Kalispell
4.) Mitchell Haugen – Libby

90 Pounds
1.) Cody Ishler – Frenchtown
2.) Kaleb Mitchell – Kalispell  
3.) Josiah Osborne – Columbia Falls
4.) Tanner Johnson – Polson

95 Pounds
1.) Lukas Leigh – Evergreen Wrestling Club
2.) James Dubose – Corvallis
3.) Nick Javacoli – Evergreen Wrestling Club
4.) Brandon Piazolla – Noxon

100 Pounds
1.) Kyle Lier – Libby
2.) Luke Kazlauskus – Columbia Falls
3.) Zack Newberry – Florence
4.) Will Davey – Polson

105 Pounds
1.) Zack Tameler – Arlee
2.) Tate Wilson – Libby 
3.) Mike Devlin – Polson
4.) Dallas Jore – Ronan

110 Pounds
1.) Josh Erickson – Evergreen Wrestling Club
2.) Riley Posk – Kalispell
3.) Mike Cloud – Missoula
4.) Justin Dubose – Corvallis

120 Pounds
1.) Shane St. Onge – Kalispell
2.) David Diehl – Frenchtown
3.) Scott Morgan – Missoula
4.) Kevin Ryan – Superior

130 Pounds
1.) Daniel Satley – Eureka
2.) Eric Milner – Trout Falls
3.) Gavin Fox – Polson
      4.) Robin Kyes – Libby

147 Pounds
1.) Brady Potts – Arlee
2.) Austin Durgalo – St. Ignatius
3.) Cody Noffsinger – Hamilton
4.) Spud Crabb – Superior

166 Pounds
1.) Logan Neubauer – Libby
2.) Richard Chavez – Evergreen Wrestling Club
3.) Ron Laudermilk – Bigfork
4.) Joe Bouden – Thompson Falls

187 Pounds
1.) Seth Ray – Darby
2.) Cody Volkman – Whitefish

215 Pounds
1.) David Plant – Arlee
2.) Kacee Sulten – Florence  
3.) Bryce Arneson – Columbia Falls
4.) Kosmir Splilis – Kalispell
224 Pounds
1.) Bowen Smith – Kalispell
2.) R.J. Webbr – Columbia Falls
3.) Dillon Koski – Columbia Falls
4.) Ethan Nelson – Columbia Falls

269 Pounds
1.) Nick Widdicombe – Missoula
2.) Jacob Moderie – Missoula
285 Pounds
1.) Christian Skeers – Florence

80 Pounds
1.) James Corbett – Missoula
2.) Justin Whitman – Kalispell
3.) Glen Hensley – Frenchtown
4.) Matt Campbell – Superior

85 Pounds
1.) Levi Gingrich – Corvallis
2.) Zack Barber – Evergreen Wrestling Club
3.) Brandon Edward – Missoula
4.) Logan Carmen – Frenchtown

90 Pounds
1.) Scotty Gilleard – St. Ignatius
2.) Charlie Klinkenbeard – Arlee
3.) Steven Bauder – Hamilton
4.) Jake Alder – Drummond

95 Pounds
1.) Zack Wester – Frenchtown
2.) Max Sarmento – Superior
3.) Kody Davidson – Florence
4.) Casey Nitchke – St. Ignatius

100 Pounds A
1.) Steel Hann – Kalispell
2.) Logan Lefler – Arlee
3.) Dilan Starkel – Ronan 
4.) Cooper Sipe – Kalispell

100 Pounds B
1.) Josh Wright – Superior
2.) Mike Sheffel – Florence
3.) Neako Smith – Darby
4.) Holden Gagner – Missoula  

105 Pounds
1.) Cody Tally – Kalispell 
2.) Cole Rice – Arlee 
3.) Dakota Bassett – Libby  
4.) Chris Cote – Polson 

112 Pounds A
1.) Steven Dubose – Corvallis  
2.) Christian Hammersmith – Drummond
3.) Aaron Johnston – Darby
4.) Brock Bleazard – Polson

112 Pounds B
1.) Kieran Ursua – Arlee  
2.) Dylan Moran – Arlee
3.) Tyler Berner – Corvallis    
4.) Wyatt Deering – Frenchtown

119 Pounds A
1.) Stormy Day – Kalispell
2.) Joacob Conklin – Missoula
3.) Jerimiah Gaiser – Kalispell
4.) Dalton Roundy – Darby

119 Pounds B
1.) Jackson Jore – Ronan 
2.) Bobby Hammer – Ronan  
3.) Tyler Marr – Lolo  
4.) Zack Carey – Florence

125 Pounds A
1.) Brad Nordahl – Frenchtown 
2.) Cody Lund – Florence 
3.) Wilder Peterson – Evergreen Wrestling Club
4.) Tanner Evers – Darby

125 Pounds B
1.) Boone Henery – St. Ignatius  
2.) Dillon Foster – Kalispell  
3.) Kyle Thomas – Corvallis
4.) Eric Rasmussan – Polson

130 Pounds A
1.) Toby Cheff – Ronan
2.) Jared Hiscoe – Hamilton  
3.) Adam Moore – Noxon 
4.) Tanner Smith – Lolo

130 Pounds B
1.) Josiah Coker – Libby  
2.) Dakota Matt – St. Ignatius  
3.) Jordan Andrusky – Hamilton
4.) Clayton Trimble – Arlee

135 Pounds A
1.) Larry Francis – Kalispell  
2.) Colten Bencitone – Florence
3.) Taylor Vaughn – Eureka 
4.) Cole McCarther – Ronan

140 Pounds
1.) David Vulgamore – Thompson Falls    
2.) Dean Willy – Libby
3.) Zack Martin – Polson
4.) Collin Gillard – Eureka

145 Pounds
1.) Sheldon Fisher – Polson
2.) Byron Price – Eureka
3.) Trevor Butterfly – Ronan
4.) Alex Masters – Darby

152 Pounds
1.) Rodee Anderson – Corvallis
2.) Max Lacy – Ronan
3.) Wes Welchil – Libby 
4.) Brad Arlin – Kalispell


160 Pounds
1.) Brandon Olean – Thompson Falls
2.) Tyler Fisher – Kalispell
3.) Levi Miller – Kalispell  
4.) Jose Quinnones – Polson

171 Pounds
1.) Junior Burke – Ronan 
2.) Brian Green – Hamilton
3.) Kevin Moll – Plains / Hot Springs 
4.) Dylan Hall – Corvallis

189 Pounds
1.) Bryce Ballard – Evergreen Wrestling Club
2.) Josh Marquardt – Florence
3.) Justin Hall – Ronan
4.) Caleb Hadley – Corvallis

240 Pounds
1.) Joel Horn – Kalispell 
2.) Trenton Halstend – Kalispell 
3.) Keaton Hadwick – Kalispell  
4.) Andrew Murphy – Polson

Tournament Brackets
(requires adobe reader )
Novices
(9&10 year olds)

55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90
95, 100, 110, 124, 140, 158

Middles
(11&12 year olds)

65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95,
100, 105, 110, 120, 130,
147, 166, 187, 224, 269

Junior High
(13 & 14 year olds)

80, 85, 90, 95, 100. 100B, 105, 112, 112B, 119, 119B,
125, 125B, 130, 130B, 135, 135B, 140, 145, 152, 160,
171, 189, 215, 240, 285