Western Montana Little Guy Wrestling
Championship Tournament

2005


Previous Page

Location: Ronan High School

8:30 Weigh-ins (for those that didn't make it Thur)
9:00 Coaches Meeting
9:30 Referee's Meeting

START TIMES
10:00 Novices
11:00 Middles
12:00 Junior High

Attention Clubs: Please send a list of referees, coaches and table workers to: tom.linse@ronank12.edu
so they can make appropriate passes.

Schools Attending

  • Trout Creek
  • Noxon
  • Lolo
  • Darby
  • Thompson Falls
  • Plains
  • Superior
  • Arlee
  • Frenchtown
  • Eureka
  • Bigfork
  • St. Ignatius
  • Ronan
  • Evergreen
  • Florence
  • Missoula
  • Hamilton
  • Corvallis
  • Polson
  • Columbia Falls
  • Whitefish
  • Libby
  • Kalispell

State Tournament Results
Team Scores
LARGE TEAM
MIDDLE TEAM
SMALL TEAM
1ST Kalispell 81
2ND Corvallis 64
3RD Columbia Falls 47
4TH Polson 40
5TH Libby 39
6TH Missoula 38
7TH Hamilton 28
8TH Whitefish 4

1ST Evergreen 69
2ND Frenchtown 50
3RD St. Ignatius 41
4TH Ronan 34
5TH Eureka 22
6TH Florence 10

1ST Arlee 41
2ND Darby 26
3RD Lolo 23
4TH Thompson Falls 20
5TH Superior 7
6TH Noxon 3
7TH Plains 1

Individual Results
Novices
Middles
Junior High
N55
1st
Dakota Venema - Cor
2nd
Gabe Houston - FT
3rd
Shailyn Scheffer - FT
4th
Matthew Wolter - FT
N60
1st
Carlos Quinones - Pol
2nd
Brady Evans - Msla
3rd
Wade Gascon - TF
4th
Alex Merganthaler - CF
N65
1st
Tra Ludeman - Mis
2nd
Grant Tofoya - Kal
3rd
Jacob Egley - Kal
4th
Nick Howell - Pol
N70
1st
Alek Mitchell - Kal
2nd
James DuBose - Cor
3rd
Tanner Lund - Lolo
4th
Billy Smith - Sup
N75
1st
Kyle Leir - Lib
2nd
Kaleb Mitchell - Kal
3rd
Cody Ishler - FT
4th
Zach Tamaler - Arl
N80
1st
Jackson Barber - EWC
2nd
Will Davie - Pol
3rd
Devin Williams - Cor
4th
Lukas Leigh - EWC
N85
1st
Zach Newbarry - Flo
2nd
Josh Erickson - EWC
3rd
Riley Pisk - Kal
4th
Nicholas Crawford - Arl
N90
1st
Luke Kazluskas - CF
2nd
Shane St. Onge - Kal
3rd
Bo Hughes - Msla
4th
Seth Mason - Cor
N95
1st
Dawson Day - Kal
2nd
Tevin Groshelle - Kal
3rd
Hunter Role - CF
4th
Zach Dennehy - Kal
N100
1st
Sheldon Todd - Kal
2nd
Jarrin Gasset - Lib
3rd
Thane Tobol - Ron
4th
Riley Sampson - Pol
N110
1st
Brady Potts - Arl
2nd
Jordan Andruski - Ham
3rd
Colby Roberts - Ron
4th
Barrett Sargent - Mis
N124
1st
Devin Jeffries - EWC
2nd
Joe Bowden - TF
3rd
Mackenzie Crabb - Sup
4th
Jayden Wilson - Msla
N140
1st
Bowen Smith - Kal
2nd
Logan Newbauer - Lib
3rd
Josiah Clairmont - Ron
4th
Alex Masters - Dar
N158
1st
Trey Nordberg - Pol
2nd
Holly Benfield - Lib
N185
1st
Nick Widdicombe - Msla
2nd
Jacob Moderie - Msla

M65
1st
Levi Gingerich - Cor
2nd
Nick Cropp - Ham
3rd
Matt Campbell - Sup
4th
Justin Whitman - CF
M70
1st
Caleb Caicedo - Dar
2nd
Zach Barber - EWC
3rd
Glenn Hensley - FT
4th
Charlie Lytle - Arl
M75
1st
Cody Savage - Lolo
2nd
Logan Lefler - Arl
3rd
Conner Stobie - Pln
4th
Max Samento - Sup
M80
1st
Cole Rice - Arl
2nd
Colton Faris - Kal
3rd
Michael Roby - Lib
4th
Chris Hammersmith - Dar
M85
1st
Cameron Neiss - Ron
2nd
Kyle Sweedman - Lib
3rd
Cody Tally - Kal
4th
Lucas Black - Ron
M90
1st
Stephen DuBose - Cor
2nd
Jermiah Gaiser - Kal
3rd
Kyle Moyer - Msla
4th
Ben Mittag - Mis
M95
1st
Brad Nordahl - FT
2nd
Jeff Miller - Lib
3rd
Jacob Conklin - Msla
4th
Cody Lund - Lolo
M100
1st
Wilder Peterson - EWC
2nd
Tanner Evers - Dar
3rd
Larry Francis - Kal
4th
Matthew Roberts - Pol
M105
1st
Trae Fouty - Pol
2nd
Lewis Brossman - Lib
3rd
Toby Cheff - Ron
4th
Sawyer Depee - Lolo
M110
1st
Kaleb Ledford - Ham
2nd
Taylor Vaughen - Eur
3rd
Tyler Fouty - Pol
4th
Billy Gross - CF
M120
1st
Logan Standley - Kal
2nd
Sheldon Fisher - Ron
3rd
Gage Vasquez - WF
4th
Weston Kiehn - Mis
M130
1st
Travis Ozeqavich - EWC
2nd
Joseph Osborne - CF
3rd
Travis Dumont - Mis
4th
Alex Schneck - EWC
M147
1st
Douglas Woodworth - CF
2nd
David Plant - Arl
3rd
Kacee Sutton - Flo
4th
Boyce Ballard - EWC
M166
1st
Dalton Hagen - EWC
2nd
Billy Haniszewski - Msla
3rd
Brady Erickson - Pol
4th
Brandon Thompson - Pln
M187
1st
Keough Paulsen - Msla
M224
1st
Dalton Stacy - Eur
J80
1st
Tyler Stedman - FT
2nd
Dylan Tanner - Msla
3rd
Clay Armstrong - FT
4th
Hayden Gandy - Dar
J85
1st
Richie Bick - FT
2nd
COry Burk - Eur
3rd
Levi Myslicki - Lib
J90
1st
Shawn Lau - EWC
2nd
Keio Salmonson - Pol
3rd
Jarrett Smith - EWC
4th
Dan Jenkins - Kal
J95
1st
Taylor Allen - Cor
2nd
Kaileb Gillingham - Mis
3rd
Kolton King - CF
4th
Jauquin Calderon - Kal
J100
1st
Jake Trujillo - Arl
2nd
Ryan Thiel - Kal
3rd
Caleb Bentley - Eur
4th
Alejandro Calderon - Kal
J105
1st
J.D. Undem - FT
2nd
Tyson Hoyes - Ron
3rd
Lucas Cummings - EWC
4th
Mickey Cheff - Ron
J112
1st
Logan Lefler - Arl
2nd
Jess McCafferty - CF
3rd
Andrew Jenson - Kal
4th
Tannen Doty - Lolo
J119
1st
Brennen Lund - Lolo
2nd
Richard Lyons - TF
3rd
Jarod Williams - Lolo
4th
Travis Pete - CF
J125
1st
Nathan DuBose - Cor
2nd
Jordan Nelson - Ewc
3rd
Kameron Von Heeder - Mis
4th
Joey Bedker - WF
J130
1st
Chris Tripplett - Pol
2nd
Travis Hilliard - Msla
3rd
Bo Coffman - Mis
4th
Seth Wright - Lib
J135
1st
Bryce Stacey - Eur
2nd
Derek Nelson - FT
3rd
Devin Bauer - Mis
4th
Brett Goodsell - Cor
J140
1st
Jordan Rohrich - Mis
2nd
Jonathan Dilworth - FT
3rd
Dalton Collier - Ron
4th
Stephen Mantel - Kal
J145
1st
Brock Picard - Mis
2nd
Jordan Waldo - Cor
3rd
Justin Graham - Lib
4th
Bill Bailey - CF
J152
1st
Chris LaVoie - Msla
2nd
Matt Smith - Cor
3rd
Josh Wilson - CF
4th
Colton Weigle - Ham
J160
1st
John Garrison - TF
2nd
Mason Smith - Kal
3rd
Jacob Ueland - Cor
4th
Josh Hamilton - Msla
J171
1st
Brady Anderson - Ham
2nd
Matthew Otter - Dar
3rd
John Fransen - EWC
4th
Brandon McDonald - FT
J189
1st
Channs Hennessy - CF
2nd
Jason Brown - Dar
3rd
John Bosley - Nox
4th
Dalton Sybrant - Cor
J215
1st
Cyle Cook - Eur
2nd
Joey Hamilton - Cor
3rd
Nolan Green - Ham
4th
Josh Fridley - Dar
J240
1st
Devon Marsh - FT
2nd
Alfonzo Lopez - Kal
3rd
Brian Labbe - Sup
J275
1st
Doug Brown - Dar
Tournament Brackets
(requires adobe reader )
Novices
(9&10 year olds)

(select your weight)
55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 100, 110, 124, 140, 158, 190

Middles
(11&12 year olds)

(select your weight)
65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 100, 105, 110, 120, 130, 147, 166, 187, 224

Junior High
(13 & 14 year olds)

(select your weight)
80, 85, 90, 95, 100, 105, 105B, 112, 112B, 119, 119B, 119C, 125, 125B, 130, 135, 135B, 140, 140B, 145, 152, 160, 171, 189, 215, 240, 275